Showing posts with label Escala Al-Attar. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Escala Al-Attar. Show all posts

Thursday, September 25, 2008

Iftar - 22nd day of Ramadhan


Alhamdulillah, Babah, mama and princesses got invitation to join Haza n family to have our Iftar together with some friends. Others invited were Ma'ju and shiela with the Angels, Madi and Riri with only two heroes out of four, and Tini alone with her own soul! ahaks. The other half of Tini is left back in Malaysia. Anyway she will be leaving the following day to be reunited. Plenty of food;

Tini brought lamb curry loaded with carrots, potatoes, brinjals segala (abiskan ration dalam fridge la tu), Ziela cooked meehoon goreng, bubur lambuk, pudding jagung cocktail, marie biscuit batik cake, fried chicken, mama brought ayam masak ketchup (eh tak snap photo lak), Shiela brought kuih sago (ooops pun no photo), n Riri made kuih bakar pisang... nice. oo lupa lak kuih batang buruk tu, Cik Tini kita yang bawak. Get indulge on the photos taken ya!




Told u banyak makanan and we were busy eating, perform solat, eating brok-brek, brok-brek tak sempat nak pose banyak gambar. Tulah masalahnye kalau dapat jumpa friends, we really make full use of the time, sampai bargain time dengan hubbies bila depa signal ajak balik... Suka dapat mingle-mingle dgn friends, the more the merrier.

Merpati dua sejoli, Baby Aryann n Dak Dina Debot, wah siap nampak kuali itam auntie Ziela,

Enjoying eating drumstick fried chicken



Mommy Riri dah chup Dina nak buat menantu. Ni utk no yang mana?? Nak ikut harga Dubai ker?


Emmmm, ada pulak kacau daun, the guardian Angel Kak Ieam. Dina says ' aiseyman kacau jer lah kakak ni."


nak balik dah!!
Lupa nak ucap tenkiu pada tuan rumah, semoga murah rezeki. Terima kasih daun keladi, jemput-jemputlah lagi.